Privacy Policy

SCOPE OF THE PRIVACY AND DATA PROCESSING POLICY

This data processing and confidentiality policy will apply to users of the IMBEEwebsite, https://imbee.me, as well as to all those individuals who provide theirpersonal data through the channels enabled and indicated to do so.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY MEASURES 

Personal data provided will be processed with absolute confidentiality, in a fair andtransparent manner. INNOVATIVE MULTICHANNEL TECHNOLOGIES SL commits tokeep secret and adopt the necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss orunauthorized access. To this end, INNOVATIVE MULTICHANNEL TECHNOLOGIES SL has the strictest procedures and security measures required to protect personaldata, taking into account the state of the art, the nature of the data processed andthe risks to which they are exposed.

PERSONAL DATA CONTROLLER

The Data Controller is INNOVATIVE MULTICHANNEL TECHNOLOGIES SL (hereinafter,IMBEE) placed in C/Entenรงa 218, entlo 3a, 08029 Barcelona.

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER (DPO)

IMBEE has appointed a Data Protection Officer. Users can address the DPO for anydoubt, suggestion or complaint related to privacy, the processing of their personaldata as well as for the exercise of their rights, through the following email dpo@imbee.me

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA UNDER PROCESSING

Personal data collected by IMBEE have the following typology:

Identification and Contact: Name, surname, address, e-mail, IP, telephone andany other required to identify user, including when necessary the ID or Passport.

Professional Data: Data related to professional profile (position, company….).

Users who provided personal data through the IMBEE website or, in the waysmentioned in this Policy commit to provide correct, truthful and up-to-dateinformation.

PURPOSE, LAWFULLNESS AND RETENTION PERIOD

RELEASE, COMMUNICATION AND INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

Personal data provided will not be released or transferred to third parties, unlessexpressly usersโ€™ authorization or upon Public Administrations, State Security Forcesand Public Bodies request and in accordance with the legal obligations enforceableto Data Controller.IMBEE has not planned to carry out international data transfer outside the EuropeanEconomic area (EEA). Nevertheless, in such case, the international data transfer willbe performed in accordance with the legal regulations in force at any time, with theaim to protect usersโ€™ rights and freedoms.

MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS BY ELECTRONIC MEANS (*)

When user has made any purchase or contract any service provided by IMBEE, thedata controller might send marketing communications by electronic means (SMS,e-mail….) regarding similar products or services, on the basis of the contractualrelationship and, in accordance with the provisions set forth in Article 21 of 34/2002of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. At anytime, user may object to this data processing, following the instructions available ineach marketing communication or, as defined in the following section.

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS

In accordance with the Data Protection regulations in force, data subject shallwithdraw the consent given and exercise the right of access, rectification,restriction, erasure, portability and the right not to be subject to automated decisionmaking and objection by a written communication, attaching a copy of a valididentity document (DNI, Passport or NIE) to following address: C/Entenรงa 218, entlo3a, 08029 Barcelona or by email to the DPO (dpo@imbee.me) with the formavailable for such purpose, in the following link (introducir formulario ejercicioderechos).Without prejudice to the right to address the Spanish Data ProtectionAgency(www.aepd.es).